Enhancing people's lives and opening doors for curious minds

MAYORS OF KAUKAUNA

  • From 1885 – 1901 the office of mayor was elected for 1 year
  • Beginning in 1902 the office of mayor was elected for 2 years
  • In 1967, by referendum, the position of mayor was made full-time

1885

Colonel H. A. Frambach

Kaukauna Mayor 1885 H.A. Frambach

1885

1886

Thomas Reese

Kaukauna Mayor 1886 Thomas Reese

1886

1887-1888

Peter Reuter

Kaukauna Mayor 1887-1888 Peter Reuter

1887-1888

1889

Michael Sullivan

Kaukauna Mayor 1889 Michael Sullivan

1889

1890-1892

Luther Lindauer

Kaukuana Mayor 1890-1892 Luther Lindauer

1890-1892

1893

Peter Reuter

Kaukauna Mayor 1893 Peter Reuter

1893

1894-1895

Dr. H.B. Tanner

Kaukauna Mayor 1894-1895 Dr. H.B. Tanner

1894-1895

1896-1897

Joseph McCarty

Kaukuana Mayor 1896-1897 Joseph McCarty

1896-1897

1898

Charles E. Raught

Kaukauna Mayor 1898 Charles E. Raught

1898

1899

F. M. Charlesworth

Kaukuana Mayor 1899 F.M. Charlesworth

1899

1900

Julius Keuhn

Kaukauna Mayor 1900 Julius Keuhn

1900

1901

C.D. Boyd

Kaukauna Mayor 1901 C.D. Boyd

1901

1902

H.J. Mulholland

Kaukauna Mayor 1902 H.J. Mulholland

1902

1904-1908

Charles E. Raught

Kaukauna Mayor 1904-1909 Charles E. Raught

1904-1908

1908

Julius Keuhn

Kaukauna Mayor 1908 Julius Keuhn

1908

1909

Julius J. Martens

Kaukauna Mayor 1909 Julius J. Martens

1909

1910-1916

John Coppes

Kauakuna Mayor 1910-1916 John Coppes

1910-1916

1916-1926

Charles E. Raught

Kaukauna Mayor 1916-1926 Charles E. Raught

1916-1926

1926-1928

Dr. William Sullivan

Kaukuana Mayor 1926-1928 Dr. William Sullivan

1926-1928

1930-1934

B.W. Fargo

Kaukauna Mayor 1930-1934 B.W. Fargo

1930-1934

1934-1936

John H. Nielsen

Kaukauna Mayor 1934-1936 John H. Niesen

1934-1936

1937-1939

L.F. Nelson

Kaukuana Mayor 1937-1939 L.F. Nelson

1937-1939

1940-1942

William F. Ganttner

Kaukuana Mayor 1940-1942 William F. Ganttner

1940-1942

1942-1944

L.F. Nelson

Kaukuana Mayor 1942-1944 L.F. Nelson

1942-1944

1946-1966

Joseph F. Bayorgeon

Kaukauna Mayor 1946-1966 Joseph F. Bayorgeon

1946-1966

1966

Clayton Blumerich

Kaukauna Mayor 1966 Clyton Blumerich

1966

1967-1970

Gilbert J. Anderson

Kaukauna Mayor 1967-1970 Gilber J. Anderson

1967-1970

1972-1982

Rober L. LaPlante

Kaukauna Mayor 1972-1982 Rober L. LaPlante

1972-1982

1982-1992

Ronald L. Van De Hey

Kaukuana Mayor 1982-1992 Ronald L. Van De Hey

1982-1992

1991

Howard McCabe

Kaukuana Mayor 1991 Howard McCabe

1991

1992-1994

Neal Steinberg

Kaukauna Mayor 1992-1994 Neal Steinberg

1992-1994

1994-2006

John J. Lambie

Kaukuna Mayor 1994-2006 John J. Lambie

1994-2006

2006-2018

Eugene J. Rosin

Kaukauna Mayor 2006-2018 Eugene J. Rosin

2006-2018

2018-Present

Anthony Penterman

Kaukauna Mayor 2018-Present Anthony Penterman

2018-Present
Translate »